Difference between revisions of "Season 4 Crew"
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Season 1 crew== | ==Season 1 crew== | ||
− | Co-Producers: [[Jerry Wanek, [[Serge Ladouceur]] | + | Co-Producers: [[Jerry Wanek, [[Serge Ladouceur]]<br> |
− | Producer: [[Todd Aronauer]] | + | Producer: [[Todd Aronauer]]<br> |
− | Supervising Producer: [[Sera Gamble]] | + | Supervising Producer: [[Sera Gamble]]<br> |
− | Co-Executive Producer: [[Peter Johnson]], [[Ben Edlund]], [[Phil Sgriccia]], [[McG]] | + | Co-Executive Producer: [[Peter Johnson]], [[Ben Edlund]], [[Phil Sgriccia]], [[McG]]<br> |
− | Executive Producer: [[Kim Manners]] | + | Executive Producer: [[Kim Manners]]<br> |
− | Produced By: [[Vladimir Stefoff]] | + | Produced By: [[Vladimir Stefoff]]<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Associate Producer: [[Kristin Cronin]] | + | Associate Producer: [[Kristin Cronin]]<br> |
− | Executive Story Editor: [[Jeremy Carver]], [[Julie Siege]], [[Cathryn Humphris]] | + | Executive Story Editor: [[Jeremy Carver]], [[Julie Siege]], [[Cathryn Humphris]]<br> |
− | Story Editor: [[Julie Siege]], [[Cathryn Humphris]] | + | Story Editor: [[Julie Siege]], [[Cathryn Humphris]]<br> |
− | Director of Photography: [[Serge Ladouceur]], C.S.C. | + | Director of Photography: [[Serge Ladouceur]], C.S.C.<br> |
− | Production Designer: [[John Marcynuk]] | + | Production Designer: [[John Marcynuk]]<br> |
− | Edited By: Tom McQuade, Anthony Pinker, Nicole Baer | + | Edited By: Tom McQuade, Anthony Pinker, Nicole Baer<br> |
− | Music By: [[Jay Gruska]], [[Christopher Lennertz]] | + | Music By: [[Jay Gruska]], [[Christopher Lennertz]]<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Production Manager: [[Tom Pittson]] | + | Production Manager: [[Tom Pittson]]<br> |
− | First Assistant Director: [[Kevin Parks]], [[John MacCarthy]] | + | First Assistant Director: [[Kevin Parks]], [[John MacCarthy]]<br> |
− | Second Assistant Director: Amanda Bartley, Adrian Diepold | + | Second Assistant Director: Amanda Bartley, Adrian Diepold<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Costume Designer: [[Diane Widas]] | + | Costume Designer: [[Diane Widas]]<br> |
− | Set Decorator: [[George Neuman]] | + | Set Decorator: [[George Neuman]]<br> |
− | Property Master: [[Chris Cooper]] | + | Property Master: [[Chris Cooper]]<br> |
− | Key Make-Up Artist: [[Shannon Coppin]] | + | Key Make-Up Artist: [[Shannon Coppin]]<br> |
− | Key Hair Stylist: [[Jeannie Chow]] | + | Key Hair Stylist: [[Jeannie Chow]]<br> |
− | Key Grip: [[Harvey Fedor]] | + | Key Grip: [[Harvey Fedor]]<br> |
− | Script Supervisor: Patti Henderson, Pam Lawrence, Tammy Bentz | + | Script Supervisor: Patti Henderson, Pam Lawrence, Tammy Bentz<br> |
− | Production Coordinator: Anita Truelove | + | Production Coordinator: Anita Truelove<br> |
− | Post Production Coordinator: Jennefer Teegan | + | Post Production Coordinator: Jennefer Teegan<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | “A” Camera Operator: [[Brad Creasser]] | + | “A” Camera Operator: [[Brad Creasser]]<br> |
− | “B” Camera Operator: [[Tim Moynihan]] | + | “B” Camera Operator: [[Tim Moynihan]]<br> |
− | Transportation Coordinator: Mark Gould | + | Transportation Coordinator: Mark Gould<br> |
− | Gaffer: Chris Cochrane, Mark Muphy | + | Gaffer: Chris Cochrane, Mark Muphy<br> |
− | Assistant Editor: Bruce Gorman, Donald Koch, John Voralik | + | Assistant Editor: Bruce Gorman, Donald Koch, John Voralik<br> |
− | Locations Manager: [[Russ Hamilton]], [[Paul Lougheed]] | + | Locations Manager: [[Russ Hamilton]], [[Paul Lougheed]]<br> |
− | Construction Coordinator: Warren Dunlop | + | Construction Coordinator: Warren Dunlop<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo | + | Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo<br> |
− | Special Effects Supervisor: Randy Shymkiw | + | Special Effects Supervisor: Randy Shymkiw<br> |
− | Special Effects Make Up: Toby Lindala, The Schminken Collective Group Inc. | + | Special Effects Make Up: Toby Lindala, The Schminken Collective Group Inc.<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Sound Mixer: Donald Painchaud | + | Sound Mixer: Donald Painchaud<br> |
− | Re-Recording Mixers: Dennis Kirk, Bill Jackson | + | Re-Recording Mixers: Dennis Kirk, Bill Jackson<br> |
− | Supervising Sound Editor: Michael E. Lawshe, Charlie Crutcher | + | Supervising Sound Editor: Michael E. Lawshe, Charlie Crutcher<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Music Editorial By: Dino Moriana, Final Note Productions | + | Music Editorial By: Dino Moriana, Final Note Productions<br> |
− | Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas | + | Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas<br> |
− | Visual Effects Supervisor: [[Ivan Hayden]], [[Mark K. Meloche]] | + | Visual Effects Supervisor: [[Ivan Hayden]], [[Mark K. Meloche]]<br> |
− | Visual Effects Producer: Grant Lindsay | + | Visual Effects Producer: Grant Lindsay<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | + | Original Casting By: Patrick J. Rush, C.S.A.<br> | |
− | Original Casting By: Patrick J. Rush, C.S.A. | + | Casting By: Robert J. Ulrich, C.S.A., Eric Dawson, C.S.A., Carol Kritzer, C.S.A.<br> |
− | Casting By: Robert J. Ulrich, C.S.A., Eric Dawson, C.S.A., Carol Kritzer, C.S.A. | + | Canadian Casting By: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A. and Heike Brandstatter, C.S.A.<br> |
− | Canadian Casting By: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A. and Heike Brandstatter, C.S.A. | ||
[[Category:Production]][[Category:Cast & Crew]][[Category: Season 4]] | [[Category:Production]][[Category:Cast & Crew]][[Category: Season 4]] |
Latest revision as of 10:53, 13 October 2012
The following is a list of the crew credited on screen in Season 4.
For the Writer and Director of each episode check the Writer and Director Episode Guide
See also:
Season 1 crew
Co-Producers: [[Jerry Wanek, Serge Ladouceur
Producer: Todd Aronauer
Supervising Producer: Sera Gamble
Co-Executive Producer: Peter Johnson, Ben Edlund, Phil Sgriccia, McG
Executive Producer: Kim Manners
Produced By: Vladimir Stefoff
Associate Producer: Kristin Cronin
Executive Story Editor: Jeremy Carver, Julie Siege, Cathryn Humphris
Story Editor: Julie Siege, Cathryn Humphris
Director of Photography: Serge Ladouceur, C.S.C.
Production Designer: John Marcynuk
Edited By: Tom McQuade, Anthony Pinker, Nicole Baer
Music By: Jay Gruska, Christopher Lennertz
Production Manager: Tom Pittson
First Assistant Director: Kevin Parks, John MacCarthy
Second Assistant Director: Amanda Bartley, Adrian Diepold
Costume Designer: Diane Widas
Set Decorator: George Neuman
Property Master: Chris Cooper
Key Make-Up Artist: Shannon Coppin
Key Hair Stylist: Jeannie Chow
Key Grip: Harvey Fedor
Script Supervisor: Patti Henderson, Pam Lawrence, Tammy Bentz
Production Coordinator: Anita Truelove
Post Production Coordinator: Jennefer Teegan
“A” Camera Operator: Brad Creasser
“B” Camera Operator: Tim Moynihan
Transportation Coordinator: Mark Gould
Gaffer: Chris Cochrane, Mark Muphy
Assistant Editor: Bruce Gorman, Donald Koch, John Voralik
Locations Manager: Russ Hamilton, Paul Lougheed
Construction Coordinator: Warren Dunlop
Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo
Special Effects Supervisor: Randy Shymkiw
Special Effects Make Up: Toby Lindala, The Schminken Collective Group Inc.
Sound Mixer: Donald Painchaud
Re-Recording Mixers: Dennis Kirk, Bill Jackson
Supervising Sound Editor: Michael E. Lawshe, Charlie Crutcher
Music Editorial By: Dino Moriana, Final Note Productions
Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ivan Hayden, Mark K. Meloche
Visual Effects Producer: Grant Lindsay
Original Casting By: Patrick J. Rush, C.S.A.
Casting By: Robert J. Ulrich, C.S.A., Eric Dawson, C.S.A., Carol Kritzer, C.S.A.
Canadian Casting By: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A. and Heike Brandstatter, C.S.A.